Privacy Policy

Scope:

This statement applies to personal information collected by Louvreclad Pty Ltd (Louvreclad).

Personal Information:

It is our usual practice to collect personal information directly from you.

Sometimes we collect personal information from a third party if you have consented or would reasonably expect us to collect the information in this way, for example from publicly available sources such as websites or telephone directories.

We do not collect personal information about you if you only browse our website.

Uses:

We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and for related, internal management purposes.

We do not give information about you to anyone else unless one of the following applies:

  • You have consented
  • You would expect us to or we have told you that we will
  • It is required or authorised by law
  • It will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody’s life or health; or
  • The disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement or for the protection of public revenue.

We analyse non-identifiable website traffic data to improve our services.

Your Choices:

You may access personal information that we hold about you or you can ask us to correct personal information we hold about you.

If you are on one or more of our email or mailing lists you may opt out of further contact from us by clicking the unsubscribe option in all emails or by writing to us at the address below.

Important Information:

Our office is bound by the Information Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988.

How to Contact us:

For further information contact us at reception@louvreclad.com or alternatively you can write to us at:

Louvreclad Pty Ltd
PO Box 486
BOOVAL QLD 4304